Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

Categories Metal Gear Motor
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWMD016016-256
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: micro geared motor
Voltage: 6 V or customised
Application: Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.
Material: metal
Diameter: 16mm
Reduction Ratio: 256 or customised
Rated Load Torque: 729 gf.cm
Rated Load Speed: 23 rpm
No Load Speed: 31 rpm
No Load Current: 340 mA MAX

Related Searches:

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station


Specifications

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-966.0821456333536535.743.63500100009616.7
ZWMD016016-1146.0541454233554753.6350010000144
ZWMD016016-2166.0361452833582080.4300010000216
ZWMD016016-2566.0311452334072971.546.950001000025620
ZWMD016016-3846.020145163401094107500010000384
ZWMD016016-5766.014145103401640161500010000576
ZWMD016016-8646.0914573402460241500010000864
ZWMD016016-12966.06145534035003433500100001296

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Description


Technical Parameter

diameter

16mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

Suitable for

Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Quality Control

* Life Test

* Noise Test

* Water-proof Test

* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products’ resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc

Main Products


1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module


Applications



Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.


2D Drawing


Product Tags:

low rpm gear motor

  

micro geared motor

  
Quality High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0